This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is 1919 Classic American Root Beer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate (as A Reservative) And Natural And Artificial Flavors.

Check 1919 Classic American Root Beer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soda · Can

Flavor
VanillaSweetSpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? 1919 Classic American Root Beer | Spoonful