Is 196761428464 Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • 000 calories a day is used for general ton advice 4% uust services 1-800-316-6151 218 05 0009 33207-1a c-002446-01-083 96761 42846 p
  • 3mcg 2% calcium 64% iron 0

000 calories a day is used for general ton advice 4% uust services 1-800-316-6151 218 05 0009 33207-1a c-002446-01-083 96761 42846 p

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sars 23g Includes 21g Added Sugars 42% Protein 3g Vit D 0.3mcg 2% Calcium 60mg 4% Iron 0.5mg 2% Potas. 80mg 2% The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2.000 calories a day is used for general ton advice 4% uust Services 1-800-316-6151 218 05 0009 33207-1A C-002446-01-083 96761 42846 प

Check 196761428464 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go