Is 1st phorm Essential Amino Acids Blood Orange Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- L-methionine
- L-threonine
- L-lysine hydrochloride
- +2 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C, Calcium, Phosphorus, Magnesium Chloride, Sodium, Potassium. BCAA (L-leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine). EAA Complex (L-Lysine Hydrochloride, L-Threonine, L-Phenylalanine, L-Histidine, L-Methionine, L-tryptophan). Natural Caffeine Anhydrous, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Beet Root Powder (color), Beta Carotene (color)
Check 1st phorm Essential Amino Acids Blood Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1st phorm Essential Amino Acids Blood Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa Sparkling Orange And Blood Orange Beverage
BLOOD ORANGE-CARROT-GINGER KOMBUCHA, BLOOD ORANGE, CARROT, GINGER
ORGANIC BLOOD ORANGE ITALIAN SODA, BLOOD ORANGE
About this product
Supplement · Powder


