Is 1st Phorm Power Pro Whole Food Protein Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- contains peanuts, milk, eggs, tree nuts
- grass-fed whey protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter, Protein Blend (grass-fed Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Dates, Honey, Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Gluten-free Oats, Coconut Oil, Egg Whites, Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts, Milk, Eggs and Tree Nuts (Coconut).
Check 1st Phorm Power Pro Whole Food Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1st Phorm Power Pro Whole Food Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


