Is 1st Phorm Power Pro Whole Food Protein Bar Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter, Protein Blend (grass-fed Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Dates, Honey, Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Gluten-free Oats, Coconut Oil, Egg Whites, Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts, Milk, Eggs and Tree Nuts (Coconut).

Check 1st Phorm Power Pro Whole Food Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetHoney
Texture
ChewyDenseGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast