Is 1st Phorm Power Pro Whole Food Protein Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
- egg whites
- contains peanuts, milk, eggs, tree nuts
- honey
- milk protein isolate
- grass-fed whey protein isolate
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter, Protein Blend (grass-fed Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Dates, Honey, Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Gluten-free Oats, Coconut Oil, Egg Whites, Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts, Milk, Eggs and Tree Nuts (Coconut).
Check 1st Phorm Power Pro Whole Food Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1st Phorm Power Pro Whole Food Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


