Is 1st Phorm Power Pro Whole Food Protein Bar Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter, Protein Blend (grass-fed Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Dates, Honey, Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Gluten-free Oats, Coconut Oil, Egg Whites, Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts, Milk, Eggs and Tree Nuts (Coconut).

Check 1st Phorm Power Pro Whole Food Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetHoney
Texture
ChewyDenseGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast