Is 1st Phorm Protein Sticks Jalapeño Heat Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef And Pork, Dried Pork Stock, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sea Salt, Dried Beef Stock, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Sugar, Black Pepper, Jalapeno Flakes, Garlic Powder, Red Pepper, Cultured Celery Powder, Cherry Powder, Mustard Powder, In Colored Beef Collagen Casing.

Check 1st Phorm Protein Sticks Jalapeño Heat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SpicySavoryPeppery
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingMeat