Is 1st Phorm Protein Sticks Jalapeño Heat Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- in colored beef collagen casing
- dried beef stock
- pork
- dried pork stock
- beef
in colored beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef And Pork, Dried Pork Stock, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sea Salt, Dried Beef Stock, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Sugar, Black Pepper, Jalapeno Flakes, Garlic Powder, Red Pepper, Cultured Celery Powder, Cherry Powder, Mustard Powder, In Colored Beef Collagen Casing.
Check 1st Phorm Protein Sticks Jalapeño Heat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1st Phorm Protein Sticks Jalapeño Heat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Slim Jim Smoked Meat Sticks, Original Flavor, 6g Protein Per Serving, Snack Size, 0.28 oz. (26 Count)
Slim Jim Smoked Meat Sticks, Original Flavor, 6g Protein Per Serving, Snack Size, 0.28 oz. (46 Count)
Slim Jim Smoked Meat Sticks, Mild Flavor, 11g Protein Per Serving, Twin Pack, 1.94 oz.
Protein Chips plus collagen Jalapeño
About this product
Meat · Stick


