Is 1st Phorm Protein Sticks Meat Sticks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef collagen casing
  • beef & pork

beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef & Pork, Water, Non-fat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Cultured Celery Powder (celery Powder, Sea Salt), Garlic, Nutmeg, Mustard, Beef Collagen Casing. Contains milk.

Check 1st Phorm Protein Sticks Meat Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPeppery
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go