Is 1st Phorm Protein Sticks Original Smokehouse Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef And Pork, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Spices, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Beef Stock, Pork Stock, Nonfat Dry Milk, Water, Cultured Celery Powder (sea Salt, Cultured Celery Powder), Encapsulated Citric Acid. Stuffed Into A Colored Beef Collagen Casing. Contains Milk.

Check 1st Phorm Protein Sticks Original Smokehouse against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
MeatySavorySalty
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go