Is 1UP Nutrition Iso Protein Premium Whey Isolate Vanilla Ice Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 29 g
- processed instantized whey protein isolate
- full whey transparency
29 g
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-Alanine, L-Arginine, L-Aspartic Acid, L-Cystine, Leucine (BCAA), L-Glutamic Acid, L-Glycine, L-Histidine, L-Isoleucine (BCAA), L-Lysine, L-Methionine, L-Phenylalanine, L-Proline, L-Serine, L-Threonine, L-Tryptophan, L-Tyrosine, L-Valine (BCAA) Other Ingredients: Cross-flow Ultra Nano-filtered and Cold Processed Instantized Whey Protein Isolate, Lecithin, Full Whey Transparency. Whey Protein Isolate: 29 g (delivering 25 g of complete protein). Contains Allergen Warning: Manufactured on equipment which processes products containing Milk, Eggs, Soybeans, Fish Oil, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, and Peanuts.
Check 1UP Nutrition Iso Protein Premium Whey Isolate Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1UP Nutrition Iso Protein Premium Whey Isolate Vanilla Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


