Is 2.5% Strawberry Peach Vanilla and Raspberry Lemon Vanilla Flavoured Yogourt Variety Pack, Heart of Fruit Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Proteins, Fruit Puree (Raspberry, Strawberry, Peach, Lemon), Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Concentrated Grape Juice, Active Bacterial Culture, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Anthocyanins, Carotene, Locust Bean Gum, Lactase, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Gelatine-free, Gluten-free, Made With Vitamin A Andd Fortified Skim Milk
Check 2.5% Strawberry Peach Vanilla and Raspberry Lemon Vanilla Flavoured Yogourt Variety Pack, Heart of Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2.5% Strawberry Peach Vanilla and Raspberry Lemon Vanilla Flavoured Yogourt Variety Pack, Heart of Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Trader Joe's Fruit Frenzy Bars Raspberry, Lemon & Strawberry
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Where to buy
2.5% Strawberry Peach Vanilla and Raspberry Lemon Vanilla Flavoured Yogourt Variety Pack, Heart of Fruit is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


