Is 2.5% Strawberry Peach Vanilla and Raspberry Lemon Vanilla Flavoured Yogourt Variety Pack, Heart of Fruit Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine-free
- made with vitamin a andd fortified skim milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin d3
- natural flavour
gelatine-free
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Proteins, Fruit Puree (Raspberry, Strawberry, Peach, Lemon), Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Concentrated Grape Juice, Active Bacterial Culture, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Anthocyanins, Carotene, Locust Bean Gum, Lactase, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Gelatine-free, Gluten-free, Made With Vitamin A Andd Fortified Skim Milk
Check 2.5% Strawberry Peach Vanilla and Raspberry Lemon Vanilla Flavoured Yogourt Variety Pack, Heart of Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2.5% Strawberry Peach Vanilla and Raspberry Lemon Vanilla Flavoured Yogourt Variety Pack, Heart of Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Trader Joe's Fruit Frenzy Bars Raspberry, Lemon & Strawberry
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Where to buy
2.5% Strawberry Peach Vanilla and Raspberry Lemon Vanilla Flavoured Yogourt Variety Pack, Heart of Fruit is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


