Is 2 canisters of Orca Spice Sugar-Free Chai, 11.9oz. Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Creamer (Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Casinate (A Milk Derivative), Mono And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin), Maltodextrin, Black Tea Powder, Natural Spice Blend, Sucralose (Splenda), Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin Is Considered Metabolically Equivalent To Glucose (Dextrose), Diabetics Should Follow The Advice Of The Physicians, Gluten Free No Hydrogenated Oils No Trans Fats

Check 2 canisters of Orca Spice Sugar-Free Chai, 11.9oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

2 canisters of Orca Spice Sugar-Free Chai, 11.9oz. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast