Is Tazo Chai Pumpkin Spice Latte Gluten Free?

Description
Spiced chai pumpkin latte mix delivers warm autumnal spices and a smooth, creamy texture, often served hot or iced for breakfast or a seasonal treat. Reviewers cite strong pumpkin-spice aroma, easy preparation, and consistent sweetness; some note it can taste overly sweet or artificially flavored, while others appreciate its convenience.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spiced chai pumpkin latte mix delivers warm autumnal spices and a smooth, creamy texture, often served hot or iced for breakfast or a seasonal treat. Reviewers cite strong pumpkin-spice aroma, easy preparation, and consistent sweetness; some note it can taste overly sweet or artificially flavored, while others appreciate its convenience.
Ingredients
An Infusion of (Water, Black Tea, Black Pepper, Ginger, Cardamom, Cinnamon, Cloves, Star Anise, Natural Flavors), Cane Sugar Syrup, Honey, Ginger Juice, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid.
Check Tazo Chai Pumpkin Spice Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tazo Chai Pumpkin Spice Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Where to buy
Tazo Chai Pumpkin Spice Latte is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


