Is 2 canisters of Orca Spice Sugar-Free Chai, 11.9oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- a milk derivative
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Creamer (Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Casinate (A Milk Derivative), Mono And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin), Maltodextrin, Black Tea Powder, Natural Spice Blend, Sucralose (Splenda), Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin Is Considered Metabolically Equivalent To Glucose (Dextrose), Diabetics Should Follow The Advice Of The Physicians, Gluten Free No Hydrogenated Oils No Trans Fats
Check 2 canisters of Orca Spice Sugar-Free Chai, 11.9oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 canisters of Orca Spice Sugar-Free Chai, 11.9oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Pumpkin Spice Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-Dairy, Lactose-Free Creamer
Stash Tea Warming Chai Spice Black Tea Bags, 20 Ct, 1.3 oz
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Sugar Free, Pumpkin Pie Spice
Tazo Chai Pumpkin Spice Latte
Stash Decaf Chai Spice Tea Bags, 18 Ct, 1.1 oz
Where to buy
2 canisters of Orca Spice Sugar-Free Chai, 11.9oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


