Is 2 Cheese & Onion Slices 260g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- single cream
- milk
- milk protein
- cheese powder
- cheese
- coloured cheese
- +1 more
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt), Onion, Potato, Mature Cheddar Cheese, Milk, Single Cream, Coloured Cheese (Cheese (Milk), Colour: Annatto), Rapeseed Oil, Waxy Maize Starch, Dried Potato, Cheese Powder (Milk), Glaze (Milk Protein, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil), Flour Treatment Agent: L-cysteine (Contains Wheat), Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Ground White Pepper
Check 2 Cheese & Onion Slices 260g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 Cheese & Onion Slices 260g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
2 Cheese & Onion Slices 260g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


