Is 2 Cheese & Onion Slices 260g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- L-cysteine
- calcium carbonate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt), Onion, Potato, Mature Cheddar Cheese, Milk, Single Cream, Coloured Cheese (Cheese (Milk), Colour: Annatto), Rapeseed Oil, Waxy Maize Starch, Dried Potato, Cheese Powder (Milk), Glaze (Milk Protein, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil), Flour Treatment Agent: L-cysteine (Contains Wheat), Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Ground White Pepper
Check 2 Cheese & Onion Slices 260g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 Cheese & Onion Slices 260g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
2 Cheese & Onion Slices 260g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


