Is 2 Chicken & Mushroom Slices 260g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- milk protein
- single cream
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Chicken Thigh, Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt), Mushrooms, Single Cream (Milk), Onion, Modified Maize Starch, Glaze (Milk Protein, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil), Flour Treatment Agent: L-cysteine (Contains Wheat), Yeast Extract, Salt, Mushroom Powder (Mushroom Juice, Yeast Extract, Salt, Potato Starch), Tapioca Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Onion Bouillon (Salt, Maize Starch, Sugar, Dried Onion, Dried Toasted Onion), Chicken Stock Powder (Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Flavouring: Chicken Stock, Dried Chicken, Dried Onion, Salt, Sugar, Sage, Antioxidant: Rosemary Extract), Dried Onion, Natural Garlic Flavouring, Ground White Pepper
Check 2 Chicken & Mushroom Slices 260g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 Chicken & Mushroom Slices 260g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
2 Chicken & Mushroom Slices 260g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


