Is 2% Cottage cheese Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Partly Skimmed Milk, Lactose, Skim Milk Powder, Salt, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xantahan Gum, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Lactic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Carbon Dioxide
Check 2% Cottage cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2% Cottage cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
2% Cottage cheese is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable, Piece
Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackBreakfast ItemSalad Topping


