Is 2 count rainbow cookies Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- mono& diglycerides
- +2 more
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour,malted Barley Flour,niacin,iron,thiamine,riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Rainbow Colored Chocolate Candy (Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate,sugar,milk Fat, Cocoa Butter,soy Lecithin,vanilla), Sugar,color (Blue 1,Blue 1 Lake,blue 2 Lake,yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake,yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake,red 40,Red 40 Lake, Sorbitol, Titanium Dioxide,phosphoric Acid,methyl And Propyl Parabens),corn Syrup,wax,dextrin), Margarine (Palm Oil,salt,mono& Diglycerides,natural Flavor, Citric Acid,beta Carotene), Eggs, Butter (Cream (Milk),salt), Invert Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Baking Soda, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavor
Check 2 count rainbow cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 count rainbow cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


