Is (2 Cups) Del Monte Fruit & Chia Mango in Pineapple Flavored Chia, 7 oz cups Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mango, Hydrated Chia Seeds (Water, Chia Seeds), Sugar, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (For Color)
Check (2 Cups) Del Monte Fruit & Chia Mango in Pineapple Flavored Chia, 7 oz cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Cups) Del Monte Fruit & Chia Mango in Pineapple Flavored Chia, 7 oz cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Where to buy
(2 Cups) Del Monte Fruit & Chia Mango in Pineapple Flavored Chia, 7 oz cups is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Cup


