Is 2 Dark Chocolate Mousse with Ganache Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whipping cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whipping Cream (milk), Dark Chocolate (28%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Water, Glucose Syrup, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Pork Gelatine, Rapeseed Oil Contains Milk, Egg and Soya.
Check 2 Dark Chocolate Mousse with Ganache against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 Dark Chocolate Mousse with Ganache in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


