Is 2% far turkey mince Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

naturally lean turkey breagt mince fre classa directions for use nutrition shallow fry over a medum heat for 6 minstes tiring ocianionaly for ful arking inatoucions see everse of label pdves per 100g lax occoey 916cal, a1jg af which saturates hig catihydrate d wtach sugars 45g pbre 5g holen 2g sal119 prenentage of fat content under 2% callagen/meat protein ran under 1% warning athrourgh every effort ha been made to remove bones, some small bones may remain use by: see front of pack storage keep refigerated below 4cat the bottom of the fridge, once opesed, use immediately freezing: suitable for freing fre by date mark shown and use within one month , defrost thoroughly at the bottorm of the fridge before use and use within 24 hours, never defrost in a warm room do not refree once defrosted padaged in a protective atmosphe produced using british turkey origic united kingdom 500ge bl240003 specially produced for aldi stores lad, po box 26, athestone, warwidchire 0 hidi stores eland) ltd, pobax 726, naes, ca kidae www,aidi,com 11/, aldi tray recycle film don't recycle un iy hsili turk ey br east

Check 2% far turkey mince against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? 2% far turkey mince | Spoonful