Is 2 GRINGOS CHUPA - Chupacabra Wing Rub 12OZ ( Pack of 6) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • proteolytic enzyme derived from aspergillus flavus oryzae & from papaya
  • dextrose

proteolytic enzyme derived from aspergillus flavus oryzae & from papaya

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, SPICES, GARLIC, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, BROWN SUGAR, ONION, CHILI PEPPER, BELL PEPPER, BUTTER FLAVOR [CORN STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, DEXTROSE, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR & SILICON DIOXIDE (FREE FLOW AGENT)], CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, TENDERIZER (PROTEOLYTIC ENZYME DERIVED FROM ASPERGILLUS FLAVUS ORYZAE & FROM PAPAYA), SILICON DIOXIDE (FREE FLOW AGENT) & CITRIAL.

Check 2 GRINGOS CHUPA - Chupacabra Wing Rub 12OZ ( Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

2 GRINGOS CHUPA - Chupacabra Wing Rub 12OZ ( Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep