This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is 2 Gringo's Chupacabra Rub Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Paprika, Chili Peppers, 2% Or Less Lemon Oil, Papain, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide. No Msg.

Check 2 Gringo's Chupacabra Rub against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCooking
Pescatarian? 2 Gringo's Chupacabra Rub | Spoonful