Is 2 Gringo's Chupacabra Beef Jerky, Beef Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • natural flavorings

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, BROWN SUGAR, PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPERS, BELL PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL LEMON EXTRACT.

Check 2 Gringo's Chupacabra Beef Jerky, Beef against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go