Is 2 Italian mozzarella melts Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- smoked cheddar cheese
- milk
- medium fat hard cheese
- soft cheese
- full fat soft cheese
- mozzarella cheese
smoked cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (16%), Cooked White Rice (11%), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Parsley Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Dextrose, Dried Parsley, Salt, Paprika Powder, Turmeric Powder, Yeast), Red Pepper (7%), Yellow Pepper (7%), Full Fat Soft Cheese (7%) (Soft Cheese (Milk), Sea Salt), Red Onion (4%, Spring Onion (4%), Tomato, Pesto Sauce (3%) (Sunflower Oil, Basil, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Salt, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Dried Potato, Sun Dried Tomato Paste (Sun Dried Tomato, Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt), Smoked Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Basil Paste (Basil, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Garlic, Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Yeast.
Check 2 Italian mozzarella melts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 Italian mozzarella melts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


