Is 2% LOW FAT SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE WITH PINEAPPLE FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM, PINEAPPLE FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- carbon dioxide
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavors
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Pineapple Base (Pineapples (Pineapple, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Water, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid, Turmeric (Color)), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cream, Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Mono-and Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carbon Dioxide (To Maintain Freshness), Enzymes
Check 2% LOW FAT SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE WITH PINEAPPLE FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM, PINEAPPLE FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2% LOW FAT SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE WITH PINEAPPLE FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM, PINEAPPLE FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 4% Milkfat Minimum - 24 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milkfat Low Fat - 24 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
2% LOW FAT SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE WITH PINEAPPLE FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM, PINEAPPLE FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


