Is 2% MILK AMERICAN SINGLES REDUCED FAT PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD, 2% MILK AMERICAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- calcium phosphate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED MILK AND REDUCED FAT MILK, WATER, WHEY, MILKFAT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE*, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ENZYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE*.
Check 2% MILK AMERICAN SINGLES REDUCED FAT PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD, 2% MILK AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2% MILK AMERICAN SINGLES REDUCED FAT PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD, 2% MILK AMERICAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Where to buy
2% MILK AMERICAN SINGLES REDUCED FAT PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD, 2% MILK AMERICAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


