Is 2% MILKFAT BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a cream
- cultured pasteurized nonfat grade a milk
- chocolate
- chocolate pieces
grade a cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT GRADE A MILK, SUGAR, GRADE A CREAM, CHOCOLATE PIECES (CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR), DRIED CANE SYRUP, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR). CONTAINS THE FOLLOWING LIVE CULTURES: LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, LACTOBACILLUS CASEI
Check 2% MILKFAT BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2% MILKFAT BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


