Is 2% Milkfat Cottage Cheese, Small Curd Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Grade A Skim Milk, Organic Grade A Milk, Organic Grade A Cream, Salt, Live Active Cultures
Check 2% Milkfat Cottage Cheese, Small Curd against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2% Milkfat Cottage Cheese, Small Curd in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
2% Milkfat Cottage Cheese, Small Curd is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichBreakfast


