Is (2 Pack) AriZona Lemon Ice Tea Sugar Sweetened, Caffeinated Free Water Enhancer, 1.62 fl oz Bottles Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Tea Essence, Citric Acid, Filtered Water, Honey, Gum Acacia, Sucralose, Ester Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium Edta (Protects Flavor)
Check (2 Pack) AriZona Lemon Ice Tea Sugar Sweetened, Caffeinated Free Water Enhancer, 1.62 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) AriZona Lemon Ice Tea Sugar Sweetened, Caffeinated Free Water Enhancer, 1.62 fl oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Bottles - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
Propel Zero Calories Lemon Flavored Water (6-16.9 Fluid Ounce) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Waterloo Sparkling Water, Lemon Italian Ice, 12 fl oz, 8 Pack Cans
Ice Mountain Spring Water, 16.9 fl oz, 35 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gold Peak Zero Sugar Sweet Tea Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 12 Pack
Where to buy
(2 Pack) AriZona Lemon Ice Tea Sugar Sweetened, Caffeinated Free Water Enhancer, 1.62 fl oz Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


