Is (2 pack) Blue Elephant Royal Thai Cuisine 300g Ready to Heat Yellow Curry Liquid Sauce Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk 75

coconut milk 75

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk 75.5%, Onion 6.5%, Yellow curry paste 6.3%, Sugar, Shallot, Fully refined soybean oil, Garlic, Tamarind paste, Sugar, Fish sauce 0.8%, Ginger, Coriander, Salt.

Check (2 pack) Blue Elephant Royal Thai Cuisine 300g Ready to Heat Yellow Curry Liquid Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 pack) Blue Elephant Royal Thai Cuisine 300g Ready to Heat Yellow Curry Liquid Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep