Is (2 pack) Cattlemen's Kansas City Classic BBQ Sauce, 18 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Molasses, Water, Salt, Mustard Bran, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Spices, Onion Powder, Celery Seed, Sodium Benzoate (As A ), Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors
Check (2 pack) Cattlemen's Kansas City Classic BBQ Sauce, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) Cattlemen's Kansas City Classic BBQ Sauce, 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(2 pack) Cattlemen's Kansas City Classic BBQ Sauce, 18 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


