Is (2 Pack) Country Time Sugar-Sweetened Sweet Tea Powdered Soft Drink, 18.3 oz Jar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Fructose, Instant Tea, Malic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Tricalcium Phosphate
Check (2 Pack) Country Time Sugar-Sweetened Sweet Tea Powdered Soft Drink, 18.3 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Country Time Sugar-Sweetened Sweet Tea Powdered Soft Drink, 18.3 oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Coke Zero Sugar Diet Soda Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack
Fresca Original Citrus Soda Sparkling Flavored Soda Pop Soft Drink Zero Calorie And Sugar Free, 12 Fl Oz, 12 Pack
Country Time Zero Sugar Lemonade Flavored Drink Mix On The Go
Sprite Diet Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 10 Pack Cans
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Country Time Sugar-Sweetened Sweet Tea Powdered Soft Drink, 18.3 oz Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


