Is Sprite Diet Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 10 Pack Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- citric acid, potassium citrate, natural flavors, potassium benzoate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT TASTE), ASPARTAME, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM
Check Sprite Diet Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 10 Pack Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprite Diet Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 10 Pack Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Sprite Soda, Zero Sugar, Lemon-Lime 20 fl oz (1.25 pt) 591 ml
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
Coke Zero Sugar Diet Soda Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Sprite Diet Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 10 Pack Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


