Is (2 Pack) Crystal Light Strawberry Pineapple Refresh Sugar Free, Caffeinated Liquid Water Enhancer, 1.62 fl oz Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural flavor
- taurine
- vitamin b12
- +1 more
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of Caffeine, Taurine, Guarana Extract, Ginseng Extract (Panax), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate
Check (2 Pack) Crystal Light Strawberry Pineapple Refresh Sugar Free, Caffeinated Liquid Water Enhancer, 1.62 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Crystal Light Strawberry Pineapple Refresh Sugar Free, Caffeinated Liquid Water Enhancer, 1.62 fl oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Crystal Light Liquid Strawberry Lemonade
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
Stur All Natural Simply Strawberry Watermelon Liquid Water Enhancer
Propel Zero Calories Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water Beverage (6-16.9 Fl Oz) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Crystal Light Strawberry Pineapple Refresh Sugar Free, Caffeinated Liquid Water Enhancer, 1.62 fl oz Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


