Is 2 Pack | Duchess Honey Buns, 3 Ounce (12 Pack) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean, and/or Cottonseed), Yeast, Eggs, Contains 2% or Less of: Honey, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check 2 Pack | Duchess Honey Buns, 3 Ounce (12 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 Pack | Duchess Honey Buns, 3 Ounce (12 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
2 Pack | Duchess Honey Buns, 3 Ounce (12 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


