Is (2 Pack) Ghirardelli Double Chocolate Mug Brownie Mix, 9.2oz Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- milk fat
- natural flavor
- unsweetened chocolate
- bittersweet chocolate chips
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Bittersweet Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Palm And Soybean Oil, Food Starch-modified, Cocoa, Salt, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Egg Whites, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor
Check (2 Pack) Ghirardelli Double Chocolate Mug Brownie Mix, 9.2oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Ghirardelli Double Chocolate Mug Brownie Mix, 9.2oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Baker Josef’s Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Brownie Mix
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Ghirardelli Double Chocolate Mug Brownie Mix, 9.2oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


