Is (2 Pack) Ghirardelli Double Chocolate Mug Brownie Mix, 9.2oz Box Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Bittersweet Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Palm And Soybean Oil, Food Starch-modified, Cocoa, Salt, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Egg Whites, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor

Check (2 Pack) Ghirardelli Double Chocolate Mug Brownie Mix, 9.2oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 Pack) Ghirardelli Double Chocolate Mug Brownie Mix, 9.2oz Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking