Is (2 Pack) Great Value Energy Berry Blast Drink Enhancer, 1.62 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • taurine
  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavor

taurine

Dietitian note

Taurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Propylene Gycol, Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Sucralose And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Natural Flavor, Niacinamide, Potassium Sorbate, Red 40, Vitamin B6, Taurine, Blue 1, Ginseng Extract (Panax), Guarana Extract, Vitamin B12

Check (2 Pack) Great Value Energy Berry Blast Drink Enhancer, 1.62 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 Pack) Great Value Energy Berry Blast Drink Enhancer, 1.62 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go