Is (2 Pack) Knorr Vegetable Homestyle Stock 4.66 oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Palm Oil, Carrots, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Leeks, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Red Bell Peppers, Parsley, Maltodextrin (Corn, Potato), Celery, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Onion Juice Concentrate, Spices, Locust Bean Gum, Caramel Color, Mustard Oil, Coconut Oil, Sulfur Dioxide (Used To Protect Quality)
Check (2 Pack) Knorr Vegetable Homestyle Stock 4.66 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Knorr Vegetable Homestyle Stock 4.66 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Knorr Vegetable Homestyle Stock 4.66 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


