Is (2 pack) Kraft Sandwich Spread, 15 fl oz Jar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Chopped Pickles (Cucumbers, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Sugar, Vinegar, Modified Foodstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Egg Yolks, Salt, Natural Flavor, Mustard Flour, Red Bell Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Paprika, Garlic, Onions, Turmeric, Oleoresin Paprika, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (As ), D

Check (2 pack) Kraft Sandwich Spread, 15 fl oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 pack) Kraft Sandwich Spread, 15 fl oz Jar is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegarySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichLunch