Is (2 Pack) Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7oz Box Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Whole Millet Flour, Food Starch-modified, Soybean Oil, Arabic Gum, Less Than 2% Of: Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors (Contains Milk Derivatives), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Blueberries:blueberries, Water
Check (2 Pack) Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


