Is (2 pack) Krusteaz Traditional Pie Crust Mix, Light & Flaky, 20 oz Box Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm and Soybean Oil, Salt.

Check (2 pack) Krusteaz Traditional Pie Crust Mix, Light & Flaky, 20 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 pack) Krusteaz Traditional Pie Crust Mix, Light & Flaky, 20 oz Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Bland
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Baking