Is (2 pack) Mott's Unsweetened Mixed Berry Applesauce, 3.9 oz Cups, 6 Count Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Water, Raspberry Puree, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juices (For Color), Apple Puree Concentrate, Blueberry Puree Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors
Check (2 pack) Mott's Unsweetened Mixed Berry Applesauce, 3.9 oz Cups, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) Mott's Unsweetened Mixed Berry Applesauce, 3.9 oz Cups, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Snack Pack Lemon Pudding Cups, 4 Count
Mott's Unsweetened Applesauce, 46 oz Jar, 1 Count
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Motts Healthy Harvest Applesauce Granny Smith No Sugar Added Cups - 6-3.9 Oz
Where to buy
(2 pack) Mott's Unsweetened Mixed Berry Applesauce, 3.9 oz Cups, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


