Is (2 pack) Mueller's Sodium-Free, Cholesterol-Free Angel Hair Capellini Pasta, 16 oz (Shelf-Stable) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid.
Check (2 pack) Mueller's Sodium-Free, Cholesterol-Free Angel Hair Capellini Pasta, 16 oz (Shelf-Stable) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) Mueller's Sodium-Free, Cholesterol-Free Angel Hair Capellini Pasta, 16 oz (Shelf-Stable) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
SPAM 25% Less Sodium, 7 g of protein, Shelf-Stable, 12 oz Aluminum Can
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Pasta Angel Hair 16 oz
Barilla ProteinPLUS Multigrain Angel Hair Pasta - 14.5oz
Great Value Family Size Reduced Sodium Chicken Broth, 48 oz Carton, Shelf-Stable/Ambient, Gluten-Free
Where to buy
(2 pack) Mueller's Sodium-Free, Cholesterol-Free Angel Hair Capellini Pasta, 16 oz (Shelf-Stable) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


