Is (2 pack) Nature Valley Crispy Creamy Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter, 5 Snack Bars, 6.5 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (peanuts, salt), Sugar, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Oats, Maltodextrin, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Peanut Flour, Peanuts, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Corn Starch, Honey, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor.
Check (2 pack) Nature Valley Crispy Creamy Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter, 5 Snack Bars, 6.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) Nature Valley Crispy Creamy Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter, 5 Snack Bars, 6.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
(2 pack) Nature Valley Crispy Creamy Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter, 5 Snack Bars, 6.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


